WHERE & WHEN

 

// NEXT

Budapest (HUN) - Budapest International Acro Cup (28-29 sep)

// UPCOMING

2019: Holon (ISR) - UEG European Championships acrobatic gymnastics (21 oct-3 nov)

2019: Amman (JOR) - GX Clubs Competition Artistic Gymnastics (29-30 nov)

2019: Dresden (GER) - Zwinger Pokal Acrobatic Gymnastics (6-8 dec)

2019: Luxembourg (LUX) - Luxemburg Cup Rhythmic Gymnastics (21-22 dec)

2020: De Panne (BEL) - Acro Trials (11-12 jan)

2020: Doha (QAT) - FIG World Cup Artistic Gymnastics (18-21 mar)

2020: Puurs (BEL) - FIG World Cup Acrobatic Gymnastics & FIAC (10-12 apr)

2020: Las Vegas (USA) - Vegas Acro Cup (16-19 april)

2020: Paris (FRA) - UEG Women's Artistic Gymnastics European Championships (30 apr-3 may)

2020: Gothenburg (SWE) - UEG European Championships Trampoline Gymnastics (7-10 may)

2020: Geneva (SUI) - FIG World Age Group Competitions Acrobatic Gymnastics (20-26 may)

2020: Geneva (SUI) - FIG World Championships Acrobatic Gymnastics (29-31 may)

2020: Cluj Napoca (ROM) - FIG World Challenge Cup Rhythmic Gymnastics (26-28 jun)

2020: Calgary (CAN) - Calgary International Acro Cup (2-5 jul)

// 2019

Cluj Napoca (ROU) - FIG World Challenge Cup Rhythmic Gymnastics (23-28 aug)

Minsk (BLR) - 2nd European Games (21-30 jun)

Turin (ITA) - Turin Acro Cup (12-14 jul)

Minsk (BLR) European Games Test Event (Aerobic Gymnastics) (30 apr - 1 may)

Calgary (CAN) - Calgary International Acro Cup CIAC (24-26 may)

Geneva (SUI) - Geneva International Acro Cup (31 may-1 jun)

Doha (QAT) - FIG World Cup artistic gymnastics (20-23 mar)

Puurs (BEL) - FIG World Cup acrobatic gymnastics (12-14 apr)

Valencia (ESP) - Dinamic International Acro Cup (18-21 apr)

De Panne (BEL) - Acro Trials (12-13 jan)

Amman (JOR) - GX Clubs Competition artistic gymnastics (22-23 feb)

Prague (CZE) - Klokan Cup acrobatic gymnastics (9 mar)

// 2018

 

Luxemburg (LUX) - Luxemburg Cup rhythmic gymnastics (21-24 dec)

Doha (QAT) - 48th FIG World Championships artistic gymnastics (25 oct-3nov)

Geneva (SUI) - Geneva International Acro Cup (10-12 may)

De Panne (BEL) - Acro Trials (6-7 jan)

Puurs  (BEL) - FIG World Cup Series Acrobatic Gymnastics (15-17 feb)

Las Vegas (USA) - 2nd Vegas Acro Cup (22-25 feb)

Prague (CZE) - Klokan Cup (3 mar)

Doha (QAT) - FIG World Cup Series Artistic Gymnastics (21-24 mar)

Antwerp (BEL) - FIG World Age Group Competition Acrobatic Gymnastics (4-10 apr)

Antwerp (BEL) - FIG World Championships Acrobatic Gymnastics (13-15 apr)

Geneva (SUI) - Geneva International Acro Cup (10-12 may)

Gdynia (POL) - Gdynia Rhythmic Stars (26-27 may)

Guadalajara (ESP) - UEG European Championship Rhythmic Gymnastics (1-3 jun)

Turin (ITA) - Turin Acro Cup (6-8 jul)

Jakarta (INA) - 18th Asian Games (18 aug-2 sep)

// 2017

Dresden (GER) - Zwinger Acro Cup (8-10 dec)

Sofia (BUL) - 32nd FIG World Championships Trampoline Gymnastics (9-12 nov)

Budapest (HUN) - International Budapest Acro Cup (30 sep - 1 oct)

Rzeszów (POL) - European Age Group Competition Acrobatic Gymnastics (13-15 oct)

Rzeszów (POL) - 28th UEG European Championships Acrobatic Gymnastics (19-22 oct)

Ancona (ITA) - UEG European Championships Aerobic Gymnastics (22-24 sep)

Almaty (KAZ) - AGU Asian Championships Acrobatic Gymnastics (17-19 sep)

Wrocław (POL) - 10th The World Games (21-26 jul)

Turin (ITA) - Turin International Acro Cup (7-9 jul)

Ghent (BEL) Flanders Team Challenge Artistic Gymnastics (10-11 jun)

Geneva (SUI) - FIG World Cup Series Acrobatic Gymnastics (27-29 may)

Friedberg (GER) - Age Group German Acro Championships (20-21 may)

Puurs (BEL) - FIG World Cup Acrobatic Gymnastics (7-9 apr)

Herentals (BEL) - Korfball Semi finals

Doha (QAT) - FIG World Cup Series Artistic Gymnastics (22-25 mar)

Prague (CZE) - Klokan Cup Acrobatic Gymnastics (4 mar)

De Panne (BEL) - AcroTrials (14-15 jan)

// 2016

 

De Panne (BEL) - AcroTrials (16-17 jan)

Puurs (BEL) - FIG World Cup series Acrobatic Gymnastics (11-13 feb)

Baku (AZE) - FIG World Cup series Artistic Gymnastics (19-21 feb)

Baku (AZE) - FIG World Cup series Trampoline Gymnastics (5-6 mar)

Doha (QAT) - FIG World Cup series Artistic Gymnastics (26-28 mar)

Putian (CHN) - FIG World Championshipships Acrobatic Gymnastics (1-3 apr) (As TV commentator)

Ghent (BEL) - Belgian Gymnastics Championships (7-8 may)

Turin (ITA) - Turin Acro Cup (8-10 jul)

Rio de Janeiro (BRA) - Olympic Games Artistic Gymnastics Competition (6-16 aug)

Rio de Janeiro (BRA) - Olympic Games Trampoline Gymnastics Competition (12-13 aug)

Rio de Janeiro (BRA) - FIG Olympic Gala (17 aug)

Rio de Janeiro (BRA) - Olympic Games Rhythmic Gymnastics Competition (19-21 aug)

Rzeszow (POL) - FIG World Cup series Acrobatic Gymnastics (7-9 oct)

// 2015

 

De Panne (BEL) - AcroTrials (10-11 jan)

Antwerp (BEL) - CEV Champions League Volleyball, Antwerpen vs. Belchatow (21 jan)

Antwerp (BEL) - Night of the Giants Basketball (31 jan)

Doha (QAT) - FIG World Cup Series Artistic Gymnastics (25-27 mar)

Puurs (BEL) - Flanders International Acro Cup (10-12 apr)

Deinze (BEL) - Belgian Championships Trampoline and Tumbling (25-26 apr)

's-Hertogenbosch (NED) - IAG Sportevent (14-16 may)

Mol (BEL) - International Rhythmic Cup Rhythmic Gymnastics (22-23 may)

Ghent (BEL) - Best Showteams Finale (22 may)

Ghent (BEL) - Flanders International Team Challenge Artistic Gymnastics (30-31 may)

Turin (ITA) - Turin Acro Cup (3-5 jul)

Riesa (GER) - UEG European Acrobatic Gymnastics Age Group Competition (25-27 sep)

Riesa (GER) - UEG European Championships Acrobatic Gymnastics (1-4 oct)

Odense (DEN) - FIG Trampoline, DMT and Tumbling World Championships (26-29 nov)

Rosario (ARG) - FIH Hockey World League Final (5-13 dec)

// 2014

 

De Panne (BEL) - Acro Trials (18-19 jan)

Mol (BEL) - Prov. Voorronde Rhythmic Gymnastics (15-16 feb)

Doha (QAT) - FIG World Cup Series Artistic Gymnastics (26-28 mar)

Mechelen (BEL) - Belgian Championships Womens Artistic Gymnastics (5 apr)

Puurs (BEL) - Flanders International Acro Cup (11-13 apr)

Winterthur (SUI) - Swiss Acro Cup (2-3 may)

Mol (BEL) - International Rhythmic Cup (17-18 may)

Ghent (BEL) - Best Show Teams Finale (24 may)

Keerbergen (BEL) - Gymnova Cup artistic Gymnastics (7-8 jun)

Turin (ITA) - Turin Acro Cup (4-6 jul)

Paris (FRA) - FIG Acrobatic Gymnastics World Championships (10-12 jul) - (as television commentator)

Mol (BEL) - Special Olympics European Summer Games (14-19 sep)

Antwerp (BEL) - CEV Champions League Volleyball, Antwerpen vs. Innsbruck (5 nov)

Antwerp (BEL) - CEV Champions League Volleyball, Antwerpen vs. Ceske Budejovice (4 dec)

Breda (NED) - Breda Open Acro Cup (6-7 dec)

Doha (QAT) - AGU General Assembly of the Asian Gymnastics Union (8 dec)

Brussels (BEL) - FfG Gymgala (20 dec)